Picea omorika - -

Scientific Name:

Picea omorika

Cultivar:

-

Common Name:

Serbian Spruce

Form:

  • Pyramidal
    Pyramidal

Hardiness:

4

Mature height:

60

Crown spread:

25

Planting Area:

  • Medium
  • Large

Tolerances

Drought:

Tolerant

Poor Drainage:

Moderate

Alkaline Soil:

Tolerant

Salt:

Intolerant

Air Pollution:

Tolerant

Shade:

Moderate

Invasive Species:

No

Features of Interest:

  • Species has notable winter interest
    Species has notable winter interest

Additional Information:

Noted for excellent foliage. One of the most adaptable spruces.

Do you have a picture of this tree?  Send us tree info

PLANT. LIVE. GROW.