Acer triflorum - -

Scientific Name:

Acer triflorum

Cultivar:

-

Common Name:

Three-flower Maple

Form:

  • Round
    Round

Hardiness:

5

Mature height:

30

Crown spread:

30

Planting Area:

  • Medium
  • Large

Tolerances

Drought:

Moderate

Alkaline Soil:

Moderate

Salt:

Intolerant

Air Pollution:

Tolerant

Shade:

Tolerant

Invasive Species:

No

Limitations:

  • Limited availability, making it different to locate at local nurseries.

Features of Interest:

  • Species has notable fall foliage
    Species has notable fall foliage
  • Species has notable winter interest
    Species has notable winter interest

Additional Information:

Speciemen tree. Primary host of Asian Longhorned Beetle.

Do you have a picture of this tree?  Send us tree info

PLANT. LIVE. GROW.